112th Congress -- Cotton Belt Senators

This is a list of Cotton Belt U.S. Senators and their contact information, including including agricultural and trade liaisons and schedulers. Use 202 area code when calling.

Published: May 7, 2008
Updated: February 14, 2011
State  

Last Name

First Name

Address

Phone

Fax

Ag LA

Trade LA

Scheduler

AL-1

R

Shelby

Richard

110 Hart SOB

224-5744

224-3416

Laura Friedel, LD
Chad Davis, Ag LA

Chad Davis

Anne Caldwell

AL-2

R

Sessions

Jeff

335 Russell SOB

224-4124

224-3149

Natalie Patterson
James Wallner

Andrew Barrett

Kate Hollis

AR-1

D

Lincoln

Blanche

355 Dirksen SOB

224-4843

228-1371

Ted Serafini

Ted Serafini

Megan Robertson

AR-2

D

Pryor

Mark

257 Dirksen SOB

224-2353

228-0908

Andrew Grobmyer

Andrew Grobmyer

Hannah Herdlinger

AZ-1

R

McCain

John

241 Russell SOB

224-2235

228-2862

Nick Matiella

Richard Fontaine

Ellen Cahill

AZ-2

R

Kyl

Jon

730 Hart SOB

224-4521

224-2207

Ryan Smith

Daniel Brandt

Katie Pendergast

CA-1

D

Feinstein

Dianne

331 Hart SOB

224-3841

228-3954

Ginger Murphy
Matt Nelson
David Glasgow, LC

Richard Harper

Jennifer Cabrera

CA-2

D

Boxer

Barbara

112 Hart SOB

224-3553

228-2382

Brian McKeon

Brian McKeon

Haley Simmons

FL-1

D

Nelson

Bill

716 Hart SOB

224-5274

228-2183

Katie Platt

Vacant

Gene Schlesinger

FL-2

R

Martinez

Mel

317 Hart SOB

224-3041

228-5171

Brydon Ross

Brydon Ross

Alice James

GA-1

R

Chambliss

Saxby

416 Russell SOB

224-3521

224-0103

Matt Coley
Christy Seyfer (Ag Cmte)

Steve Rebiloot (Trade LA)
Hayden Milberg Ag Cmte)

 

Audra Hill

GA-2

R

Isakson

Johnny

120 Russell SOB

224-3643

228-0724

Houston Ernst
Caroline McLean (Asst - EPA)

Mike Quiello

Molly Manning

KS-1

R

Brownback

Sam

303 Hart SOB

224-6521

228-1265

Riley Scott

Riley Scott

Samir Arif

KS-2

R

Roberts

Pat

109 Hart SOB

224-4774

224-3514

Joel Leftwich

Verna Regier

Maggie Ward

LA-1

D

Landrieu

Mary

724 Hart SOB

224-5824

224-9735

Elizabeth Craddock/ Thomas “Tom” Michels

Brian Vanhook/Leslie Foster

Bobby Vance
landrieu@landrieu.senate.gov 

LA-2

R

Vitter

David

516 Hart SOB

224-4623

228-5061

Chris Stanley (8-5040)

Chris Stanley

Kathryn Fulton

MO-1

R

Bond

Christopher

274 Russell SOB

224-5721

224-8149

Meagan Perry

Mike Dubois

Annie O’Toole

MO-2

D

McCaskill

Claire

717 Hart SOB

224-6154

224-0858

Nichole Distefano

Nicole Distefano

Angela Elsbury

MS-1

R

Cochran

Thad

113 Dirksen SOB

224-5054

224-9450

West Higginbothom

Rochelle Johnson

Doris Wagley

MS-2

R

Wicker

Roger

487 Russell  SOB

224-6253

224-2262

Sarah Higdon Drake
Lelly Mixon
Erskine Wells

Erskine Wells

Hardy Lott

NC-1

R

Dole

Elizabeth

555 Dirksen SOB

224-6342

224-1100

Kent Bacus

Robbie Boone

Gia Colombraro

NC-2

R

Burr

Richard

217 Russell SOB

224-3154

228-2981

Chris Wall

Andy Moskowitz

Maggie Piggot

NM-1

R

Domenici

Pete

328 Hart SOB

224-6621

228-0900

Zane Vaughn

Zane Vaughn

Peggy Mallow

NM-2

D

Bingaman

Jeff

703 Hart SOB

224-5521

224-2852

Dan Alpert

Christopher Stone

Virginia White

OK-1

R

Inhofe

James

453 Russell SOB

224-4721

228-0380

Clark Peterson, Ag LC
Kari Milligan, AgLC
Ryan Jackson, AgLD

Clark Peterson

Wendi Price

OK-2

R

Coburn

Tom

172 Russell SOB

224-5754

224-6008

Brian Treat
Robert Parks Tripp
tripp_parks@coburn.senate.gov

 

Tim Tardibono

Courtney Shadegg

SC-1

R

Graham

Lindsey

290 Russell SOB

224-5972

224-3808

Laura Bauld

Matt Rimkunas

Lauren Edwards

SC-2

R

DeMint

Jim

340 Russell SOB

224-6121

228-5143

Jacqueline Wood

Tom Jones

Julie Blackorby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TN-1

R

Alexander

Lamar

302 Hart SOB

224-4944

228-3398

Latonya Miller
Brett Meeks

Lindsey Ward

Sarah Fairchild

TN-2

R

Corker

Bob

185 Dirksen SOB

224-3344

228-1264

Ashley Palmer
Justin Spickard

Stacie Olivier

Romana Lessen

TX-1

R

Hutchison

Kay Bailey

284 Russell SOB

224-5922

228-4450

Jamie Moore

Jamie Moore /Matthew Acock

Bethany Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TX-2

R

Cornyn

John

517 Hart SOB

224-2934

228-2856

Keith Franks

Keith Franks

Megan Moore

 

VA-1

R

Warner

John

225 Russell SOB

224-2023

224-6295

Jonathan Rogers
jon_.rogers@warner.senate.gov

 

Hugh Bates

Anna Reilly

VA-2

D

Webb

Jim

Courtyard 1, RSOB

224-4024

224-5432

Trent Bauserman
Jacqueline Ball

Doug Ierley

Lisa Stark

NOTE:   

Nelson’s Office (FL), Susie Perez-Quinn’s e-mail is Susie_perezquinn@billnelson.senate.gov
Nelson’s Office (FL), Gene Schlesinger’s e-mail is Gene_schlesinger@billnelson.senate.gov
Isakson’s office (GA), Mike Quiello’s e-mail is Michael_quiello@isakson.senate.gov