NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

Print Version

Officers

Shane Stephens CHAIRMAN
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
Ronald C. Lee VICE CHAIRMAN
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
Kent D. Fountain VICE PRESIDENT
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
David Hastings VICE PRESIDENT
David Hastings
Mauldin, SC
Robert L. Lacy, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Joseph T. Nicosia VICE PRESIDENT
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
W. Coalter Paxton, III VICE PRESIDENT
W. Coalter Paxton, III
Wilson, NC
Michael Quinn VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Quinn
Garner, NC
Barry W. Evans SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Barry W. Evans
Kress, TX
Gary Adams PRESIDENT & CEO
Gary Adams
Cordova, TN
Fred Johnson VP, ADMINISTRATION & PROGRAM COORDINATION
Fred Johnson
Cordova, TN
Jody Campiche VP, ECONOMICS & POLICY ANALYSIS
Jody Campiche
Cordova, TN
Harrison Ashley VP, GINNER SERVICES
Harrison Ashley
Cordova, TN
Craig Brown VP, PRODUCER AFFAIRS
Craig Brown
Cordova, TN
Bill Norman VP, TECHNICAL SERVICES
Bill Norman
Cordova, TN
Reece Langley VP, WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
Reece Langley
Washington, DC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Gaylon B. Booker Gaylon B. Booker
Germantown, TN
Bruce J. Brumfield Bruce J. Brumfield
Inverness, MS
Phillip C. Burnett Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
Madison C. Coley Madison C. Coley
Vienna, GA
Wallace L. Darneille Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
David M. Dunlow David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Woods E. Eastland Woods E. Eastland
Indianola, MS
Tommy R. Funk, Sr. Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr. Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR
Samuel B. Hollis Samuel B. Hollis
Atlanta, GA
Kenneth B. Hood Kenneth B. Hood
Gunnison, MS
Frank B. Jones, Jr. Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Gail Kring Gail Kring
Lubbock, TX
Mark D. Lange Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
William D. Lawson, III William D. Lawson, III
Gastonia, NC
William T. Lovelady William T. Lovelady
Tornillo, TX
John Maguire John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr. W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN
Larry R. McClendon Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Robert E. McLendon Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Jimmy B. Miller Jimmy B. Miller
Boaz, AL
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr. Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
Charles H. Parker Charles H. Parker
Senath, MO
Drake Perrow Drake Perrow
Cameron, SC
Herman A. Propst Herman A. Propst
Anson, TX
John E. Pucheu, Jr. John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ
Kevin G. Rogers Kevin G. Rogers
Mesa, AZ
James H. Sanford James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Earl W. Sears Earl W. Sears
Cordova, TN
Eddie Smith Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Thomas W. Smith Thomas W. Smith
Bakersfield, CA
Fred L. Starrh Fred L. Starrh
Shafter, CA
Sledge Taylor Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC
Board of Directors

Shawn L. Holladay PRODUCER
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Nathan B. Reed PRODUCER
Nathan B. Reed
Marianna, AR
K. Michael Tate PRODUCER
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Dan Thelander PRODUCER
Dan Thelander
Maricopa, AZ
Kendall W. Wannamaker PRODUCER
Kendall W. Wannamaker
Saint Matthews, SC
David Blakemore GINNER
David Blakemore
Campbell, MO
Ron Craft GINNER
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
Robert D. Gladden, Jr. GINNER
Robert D. Gladden, Jr.
Stanfield, AZ
Wesley A. Morgan GINNER
Wesley A. Morgan
New London, NC
Jerry E. Stuckey GINNER
Jerry E. Stuckey
Moscow, KS
Thomas A. Clodfelter WAREHOUSER
Thomas A. Clodfelter
Seminole, TX
Ron Harkey WAREHOUSER
Ron Harkey
Lubbock, TX
Charlie Jackson WAREHOUSER
Charlie Jackson
Memphis, TN
Donald A. Robinson WAREHOUSER
Donald A. Robinson
Garner, NC
Brett A. Underwood WAREHOUSER
Brett A. Underwood
Lubbock, TX
E. Hope Brooks, III MERCHANT
E. Hope Brooks, III
Cordova, TN
Jeffery A. Johnson MERCHANT
Jeffery A. Johnson
Cordova, TN
Jordan Lea MERCHANT
Jordan Lea
Greenville, SC
John D. Mitchell MERCHANT
John D. Mitchell
Prattville, AL
Bobby Walton MERCHANT
Bobby Walton
Memphis, TN
Andy Borem COTTONSEED
Andy Borem
Tifton, GA
Ronnie Gilbert COTTONSEED
Ronnie Gilbert
Lubbock, TX
Austin C. Rose COTTONSEED
Austin C. Rose
Altus, OK
Paul Scruggs COTTONSEED
Paul Scruggs
Overland Park, KS
Sammy Wright COTTONSEED
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Meredith B. Allen COOPERATIVE
Meredith B. Allen
Greenwood, MS
Sam Hill COOPERATIVE
Sam Hill
Lubbock, TX
Jeffery A. Thompson COOPERATIVE
Jeffery A. Thompson
Prattville, AL
Cindy R. Walters COOPERATIVE
Cindy R. Walters
Bakersfield, CA
Robert H. Chapman, III MANUFACTURER
Robert H. Chapman, III
Inman, SC
Owen J. Hodges, III MANUFACTURER
Owen J. Hodges, III
Columbus, GA
James Martin MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Robin Perkins MANUFACTURER
Robin Perkins
Sanford, NC
Anderson D. Warlick MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC