NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

A list of the NCC's current officers, board of directors, and advisors.

Officers

Kent D. Fountain
CHAIRMAN
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
Ted Schneider
VICE CHAIRMAN
Ted Schneider
Lake Providence, LA
Kevin Brinkley
VICE PRESIDENT
Kevin Brinkley
Lubbock, TX
Donald Kirk Gilkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Donald Kirk Gilkey
Corcoran, CA
Ron Harkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Ron Harkey
Lubbock, TX
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
VICE PRESIDENT
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Jordan Lea
VICE PRESIDENT
Jordan Lea
Greenville, SC
Robin Perkins
VICE PRESIDENT
Robin Perkins
Sanford, NC
Barry W. Evans
SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Barry W. Evans
Kress, TX
Gary Adams
PRESIDENT & CEO
Gary Adams
Cordova, TN
Marjory Walker
VP, COUNCIL OPERATIONS
Marjory Walker
Cordova, TN
Jody Campiche
VP, ECONOMICS & POLICY ANALYSIS
Jody Campiche
Cordova, TN
Harrison Ashley
VP, GINNER SERVICES
Harrison Ashley
Cordova, TN
John R. Gibson
VP, MEMBER SERVICES
John R. Gibson
Cordova, TN
Craig Brown
VP, PRODUCER AFFAIRS
Craig Brown
Cordova, TN
Bill Norman
VP, TECHNICAL SERVICES
Bill Norman
Cordova, TN
Reece Langley
VP, WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
Reece Langley
Washington, DC

Board of Directors



No photo available


PRODUCER
Jason T. Condrey
Lake Providence, LA
J. Lee Cromley
PRODUCER
J. Lee Cromley
Brooklet, GA
Mark C. McKean
PRODUCER
Mark C. McKean
Riverdale, CA
Doyle K. Schniers
PRODUCER
Doyle K. Schniers
San Angelo, TX
Dan Thelander
PRODUCER
Dan Thelander
Maricopa, AZ
Gary D. Feist
GINNER
Gary D. Feist
Anthony, KS
George G. LaCour, Jr.
GINNER
George G. LaCour, Jr.
Morganza, LA
Drake Perrow
GINNER
Drake Perrow
Cameron, SC
Thomas J. Pires
GINNER
Thomas J. Pires
Riverdale, CA
Curtis H. Stewart
GINNER
Curtis H. Stewart
Spade, TX
Jay T. Cowart
WAREHOUSER
Jay T. Cowart
Altus, OK
Jeffrey Scott Mitchell
WAREHOUSER
Jeffrey Scott Mitchell
Donalsonville, GA
W. Coalter Paxton, III
WAREHOUSER
W. Coalter Paxton, III
Wilson, NC
Robert Swize
WAREHOUSER
Robert Swize
Corpus Christi, TX
Joe Tillman
WAREHOUSER
Joe Tillman
Cordova, TN
William A. Barksdale
MERCHANT
William A. Barksdale
Cordova, TN
Raymond Faus
MERCHANT
Raymond Faus
Plano, TX
Jeffery A. Johnson
MERCHANT
Jeffery A. Johnson
Cordova, TN
Joseph T. Nicosia
MERCHANT
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
Bobby Walton
MERCHANT
Bobby Walton
Memphis, TN
Lance Barnett
COTTONSEED
Lance Barnett
Abilene, TX
Jerrod Drinnon
COTTONSEED
Jerrod Drinnon
Lubbock, TX
Monte Johnson
COTTONSEED
Monte Johnson
Memphis, TN
Austin C. Rose
COTTONSEED
Austin C. Rose
Altus, OK
Sammy Wright
COTTONSEED
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Wayne Boseman
COOPERATIVE
Wayne Boseman
Garner, NC
Paul E. Bush
COOPERATIVE
Paul E. Bush
Glendale, AZ
Keith T. Lucas
COOPERATIVE
Keith T. Lucas
Lubbock, TX
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
COOPERATIVE
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
Greenwood, MS
Jeffery A. Thompson
COOPERATIVE
Jeffery A. Thompson
Prattville, AL
William E. Bowen, Jr.
MANUFACTURER
William E. Bowen, Jr.
Inman, SC
Owen J. Hodges, III
MANUFACTURER
Owen J. Hodges, III
Columbus, GA
James Martin
MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Michael Quinn
MANUFACTURER
Michael Quinn
Sanford, NC
Anderson D. Warlick
MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson
Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Gaylon B. Booker
Gaylon B. Booker
Germantown, TN
Phillip C. Burnett
Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani
Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley
Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
Ron Craft
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
Wallace L. Darneille
Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson
James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
David M. Dunlow
David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Woods E. Eastland
Woods E. Eastland
Indianola, MS
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene
Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick
Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden
Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR
Shawn L. Holladay
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Samuel B. Hollis
Samuel B. Hollis
Atlanta, GA
Kenneth B. Hood
Kenneth B. Hood
Gunnison, MS
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Gail Kring
Gail Kring
Lubbock, TX
Mark D. Lange
Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
Ronald C. Lee
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
John Maguire
John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN
Larry R. McClendon
Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Robert E. McLendon
Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
Charles H. Parker
Charles H. Parker
Senath, MO
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner
F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ


No photo available


John Ruark
Bishop, GA
James H. Sanford
James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Eddie Smith
Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Thomas W. Smith
Thomas W. Smith
Bakersfield, CA
Shane Stephens
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
K. Michael Tate
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Sledge Taylor
Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC


No photo available


Ricky Wiggins, Sr.
Andalusia, AL